2019-2020 Tournaments

Last Updated: February 26, 2020 9:10 PM CST

IS-186
Gwinnett County
Forsyth County 
Singapore Open
PHSAT
Hornet Hullabaloo
Miami Valley Fall Kickoff
Eureka Fall Kickoff
Powered Points
Georgetown Fall
TQBA Kickoff Classic
Bonfire of the Manatees
Hallsville Fall
Cobb County*
Greg Trandel Memorial Bulldog Brawl*
AQA November
Cloverleaf
Clever*
GINVIT
Land of Lakes Classic
State Line Showdown
LVQBA League (1-12)
Purdue Boilermaker Buzzathon
Toledo Area League
Mid-South Championship
Mandarin Fall Brain Brawl
Dutchtown
South Suburban Conference Tournament*
IS-188
Citronaut
Missouri Fall
Johns Hopkins Fall
Cavalier Classic
Ithaca Fall
Cal Cup #1
LIFT
Mustang
Panther Meet
Lusher
David Riley Kickoff @ Auburn
David Riley Kickoff @ Mattoon
David Riley Kickoff @ New Berlin
David Riley Kickoff @ Piasa
David Riley Kickoff @ Lincoln
David Riley Kickoff @ Homewood-Flossmoor
ACE 
Henderson 
Singapore American Fall
Korea International School Quiz Bowl
Rowdy Raider
Houston Holiday Hoedown
Shanghai
LVQBA League (13-24)
Phillips Academy Winter
Tornado
North Atlanta Quiz Bowl Classic*
SnowCAT
Aggie Academic Challenge
IS-190
Southside Holiday
Michigan Autumn Classic
Kickapoo Classic
Swim n’ Win
Mount Carmel
Ransom Everglades
Sacramento Winter
Bardbowl 
Acton-Boxborough Winter
Gator Quiz Bowl
Winter Rodeo
Highlander Classic
LVQBA Conference Tournament 
PALCS
Jesse Brown Small School Showcase
Comet Challenge
Covenant Christian
Geneva
Carnegie Quiz
IQBL Winter
GATA Winter Open South*
GATA Winter Open North (Varsity)*
GATA Winter Open North (JV)*
AQA Winter
Orchard Farm Eagle*
IS-192
Nevada State Championship
Bloomington-Normal Intercity
Wolves’ Den
SoCal State Championships
Oklahoma State Championship
Comet Winter Clash (Saturday)
SSNCT-19
MSU Fall Kickoff 
OASIS
St. Charles
Glendale Fall*
Columbia Fall
AQA January
Sullivan
SCT-20DII
GATA Winter Open North (Nationals Prep)*
BHSAT
North Gwinnett
Southside Tiger
WUHSAC
Georgetown Spring
BHSAT
BLAST
Ramblin’ Wreck
Davis Classic
Beavercreek Fall
UK Fall
Del Norte Edgehog
FROSTBITE
QuBIT
NCIS
CALISTO
Shateyahronya
Loyola Ultima
PAWS
MARS
HFT
Triton Fall
Turkey Bash
Harvard Fall
HFT @ MSU
MOQBA Fall Championship 
HFT @ Auburn
HFT @ ASU
Barron Robinson Memorial
Comet Winter Clash (Sunday)
Richard Montgomery Spring
JBB
James Blair Bowl
LOGIC
RIFT
Clarke Fall
SPOOKY
Sparta Fall*
Give Thanks for Matt’s Buzzers
Cave Spring
Limulidae Lightning
WHIT
Quaker Fall Open (Open)
Big 12 Conference
Triton Winter
Cal Cup #2
EAST
Macomb Rotary
Winnebago
Michigan Winter Invitational
Prison Bowl XII
Prison Bowl XII Online
Prison Bowl XII @ Virginia Tech
RAFT
Earlybird
East Central College Fall
Mounds View
GSin
Millburn
Scottie
Scottie
Steele Memorial
Mary Persons Bulldog Open*
GVQBT
Piasa Bird
Webster Groves Statesman
WHIP
WAIT
MIT Fall
CATT
WUSTL Fall
Three Trails
Pilot Grove*
WAIT Main Site
MAROON Bowl
Pretzel
Allderdice
EFT
EFT @ Rice
EFT @ Toronto 
EFT @ UMD
EFT @ UNC Chapel Hill
EFT @ UMN
EFT @ MIT
EFT @ Columbia 
EFT @ Stanford 
EFT @ WUSTL
EFT @ MSU
EFT @ Boise State
EFT @ ASU
Quaker Fall Open (Nationals)
EFT Online (HS)
MWT
MWT @ Waterloo
Michigan Winter
MWT @ VCU
MWT @ UCSD
MWT @ Rutgers
MWT @ North Texas
Penn Bowl
Penn Bowl @ UMN
Penn Bowl @ Stanford
Penn Bowl
Penn Bowl Online
New Trier Varsity (Über)
ACF Fall*
ACF Fall HS @ Chicago 
ACF Fall HS @ Berkeley 
ACF Fall @ UMD

*Not included in rankings, adjustment purposes only